Privacy Policy

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

Wendy Kenbeek, ABN 34 750 821 551 from InWellness Coaching is committed to managing your information in accordance with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)

By accessing the site, registering for our product and services, or entering your details on via ‘Connect with me’, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Personal Information collection and use:

InWellness Coaching collects personally identifiable information about you, being:

  • Your name
  • Your contact information including email address
  • Demographic information
  • Your payment details

What we do with your personal information

  • Assisting us in providing services to you
  • Contact you or respond to your queries
  • Advertise our services and the site
  • Tailor your experience of the site and our communications to you
  • For our internal administrative, marketing and planning requirements
  • For purposes that are expressly permitted under any agreement with you

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

Email: wendy@inwellness.com.au

Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

InWellness Coaching 

ABN  34 750 821 551

Email: wendy@inwellness.com.au

Last updated 10/8/2020

Address

286 Park st North Fitzroy, Vic 3068 Australia

Phone

0423 931939

Email

wendy@inwellness.com.au

LinkedIn

Wendy Kenbeek

Privacy Policy

https://inwellness.com.au/privacy-policy/